🎁 Special Edition: The Year-End Deal Desk 🎁

SPECIAL EDITION. Five fully packaged businesses, every price negotiable, and owners who want a deal done. Most of these sellers are aiming to close before December 31, and two owners are open to bringing on a partner or investor instead of selling outright. These are not teaser listings: CIMs, financials, financial models and data rooms are ready to go. Inside: a $6.3M hydro excavation contractor with about $3.6M of Q1 2027 backlog (full sale or 51/49 partnership), a 10-location injury care group with $3.5M of SDE, a 95% gross margin creative template SaaS, a fully absentee two-location jiu-jitsu academy that has grown 2.8x since 2023, and a nationwide CVT clutch shop with a waiting list. To learn more, reply with the listing number and your proof of funds or personal financial statement (PFS).

👋 Hey Team!

Welcome to all the new subscribers who joined this week!

How this special issue works: every business below is listed with Acquire Weekly or brought to us by a partner advisor, every price is negotiable, and our team has already reviewed the financials. Reply with the listing number (128, 144, 4, 59 or 9) plus proof of funds or a PFS. Once funds are confirmed, we send the NDA, then the CIM, financials and data room access. Qualified buyers who move now get the first conversations before year-end. A real person on our team reads and answers every reply.

The Continental is Acquire Weekly's private buy-side concierge. We work directly with you to source, vet, negotiate, and close businesses that fit your exact buy box, from first search to signed purchase agreement.

If you are serious about acquiring a business this year, this is the fastest path to a closed deal.

  • In this special edition:

    • 🏷️ Every price negotiable. Most sellers want to close before December 31.

    • 🚜 Featured: Hydro Excavation Contractor (Central California) - $6.3M revenue, full sale or 51/49 partnership

    • 🏥 Featured: 10-Location Injury Care Group (Northeast Florida) - $9.7M revenue, $3.5M SDE

    • 🎨 Buyer or Investor Wanted: Creative Template SaaS (Remote) - $1.33M 2025 sales, 95% gross margin

    • 🥋 Also inside: Fully Absentee Two-Location Jiu-Jitsu Academy (Bay Area, CA) - $657K TTM revenue, 92% memberships

    • ⚙️ Also inside: CVT Clutch Repair Shop (West Virginia) - $898K revenue, ships nationwide

    • 🆕 New: Good Company. Five deals matched to your buy box every morning, plus a named M&A advisor on every inquiry. Save your seat

    • 🤝 We Help You Buy a Business - Start to Close. Want to acquire this year? Book a call with us

Estimated Reading Time = 8 minutes

🚀 The Year-End Deal Desk

Five businesses. Every price negotiable. CIMs, financials, financial models and data rooms available. Reply with the listing number and proof of funds or a PFS.

#128 - Hydro Excavation Contractor | Central California

📍 Location: Central California (licensed and working in California and Nevada)
🏷️ Asking Price: $7,000,000 for 100% (negotiable). Also open to a 51/49 majority-stake partnership
🆔 Deal Code: 128
💰 Cash Flow: $1,100,000 (SDE, seller-reported; our model re-derives about $1.26M)
📈 Gross Revenue: $6,311,640 (FY2025, compiled statements)
📊 Business Type: Hydro Excavation & Industrial Cleaning Contractor
🏠 Ownership: Owner Operated by a Licensed P.E.; Open to a Full Sale or a 51/49 Partnership
🔥 Revenue Up 46% Since 2023! | About $3.6M Q1 2027 Backlog! | Full Sale or 51/49 Partnership!

✅ Key Highlights:
• Three straight years of growth: $4.33M (2023), $5.12M (2024) and $6.31M (2025), with 2026 running at about $6.30M annualized through September.

• About $3.63M of fixed backlog already booked for Q1 2027, more than half of last year's revenue, plus time-and-materials work at a major airport and a data center in Nevada.

• A diversified book: no customer above 16% of revenue in any year, with the top five at about 55%. Work comes from general contractors, engineering firms, industrial customers and local and state government contracts.

• Gross margin of 84% to 88% from 2023 through 2025. Union shop, licensed in both states, with DBE, SBE, DVBE and MBE certifications that help win public work.

• What is in the data room: three years of corporate tax returns, 2025 compiled financial statements, the 2026 year-to-date P&L, A/R aging, and our full valuation model.

• What to underwrite: reported net income was negative in 2024 and 2025 after heavy legal fees, depreciation and interest, so the SDE depends on documenting the legal-fee add-backs. The certifications are ownership-based, so how they carry over depends on the final ownership split.

💼 Deal Structure & Ideal Buyer:
• Two paths, both negotiable: buy 100% of the company, or buy a 51% controlling stake and partner with the owner. He wants to expand and scale the business and is looking for the right partner to do it with.

• A majority-stake deal means a smaller check than a full buyout and keeps the owner's engineering credentials and customer relationships working for the business. A full purchase is above the $5M SBA cap, so expect equity plus seller financing or a non-SBA lender.

• Best fit: an industrial services or infrastructure platform, a PE add-on, a growth partner with capital and operating experience, or an operator who wants a growing book with backlog already in hand.

📌 Summary:
A growing, diversified hydro excavation contractor at about 6.4x seller SDE, with a quarter of backlog booked and an owner open to a full sale or a 51/49 growth partnership.


🔒 Confidentiality: CIM, financial model and data room available upon NDA and proof of funds or PFS.
👉 Reply with "128" and your proof of funds or PFS to learn more, as a buyer or a partner.

In Partnership With ScaleSmartly

Need great talent without another expensive U.S. hire?

ScaleSmartly helps companies hire highly vetted full-time remote talent from Latin America, South Africa, and the Philippines across roles like executive assistants, sales reps, project managers, customer support, media buyers, designers, and even director-level operations hires.

Many companies hire exceptional talent for 60-80% less than a comparable U.S. hire. If there is a role you have been meaning to fill, reply "Intro" and we will connect you.

#144 - 10-Location Injury Care & Physical Medicine Group | Northeast Florida

📍 Location: Northeast Florida (10 facilities)
🏷️ Asking Price: $25,100,000, negotiable (plus $2,700,000 for two owned properties)
🆔 Deal Code: 144
💰 Cash Flow: $3,549,520 (SDE, 2025, listing-reported)
📈 Gross Revenue: $9,704,312 (2025, listing-reported)
📊 Business Type: Injury Care & Physical Medicine (Chiropractic, Medical, Diagnostics, MRI)
🏠 Ownership: Owners Retiring, 15+ Years Operating
🔥 10 Locations! | 36.6% SDE Margin! | Revenue Up 12.6% in 2025!

✅ Key Highlights:
• $25,100,000 against $3,549,520 of 2025 SDE is about 7.1x, on a 36.6% margin. Including the two owned properties, the $27.8M total is about 7.8x.

• Revenue grew 12.6%, from $8,616,738 in 2024 to $9,704,312 in 2025.

• Ten facilities offering chiropractic, medical and diagnostic care plus a dedicated MRI site, treating soft-tissue injuries from auto accidents, sports and slip-and-fall cases.

• 62 full-time staff, including physicians, chiropractors and a nurse practitioner, so the clinical team stays in place after the owners step back.

• Two properties are owned and can be bought with the business; the other eight sites are on assignable leases. The listing includes $1.9M of FF&E, $200K of inventory and about $3.1M of average A/R.

• What to underwrite: about 44% of collections come from attorney settlements, so A/R aging, settlement cycle times and letter-of-protection terms drive earnings quality. Confirm whether the A/R transfers and how physician ownership and clinic licensing are structured.

💼 Deal Structure & Ideal Buyer:
• Best fit: private equity, a healthcare services platform, or a well-capitalized operator. Real estate can be included or left out, which gives room to structure the price.

• A 10-site footprint with in-house MRI is a ready platform for add-on clinics across Florida, and shifting the payor mix toward PIP, insurance and cash pay shortens the collection cycle.

📌 Summary:
A scaled, growing multi-site injury care group at about 7.1x SDE, with retiring owners and a negotiable price.


🔒 Confidentiality: CIM, financials and data room available upon NDA and proof of funds or PFS.
👉 Reply with "144" and your proof of funds or PFS to learn more.

#4 - Creative Template SaaS for Ads, Email & Landing Pages | Remote

📍 Location: Fully Remote (U.S.-based founder)
🏷️ Asking Price: $2,000,000, negotiable ($500,000 seller financing available). Growth investment offers also considered
🆔 Deal Code: 4
💰 Cash Flow: $40,000 to $45,000 per month of net operating income (May and June 2026 actuals)
📈 Gross Revenue: $1,330,671 (FY2025 gross sales); about $67,000 of current MRR
📊 Business Type: Subscription SaaS (Ad Creative, Email and Landing Page Templates, plus AI Creative Tools)
🏠 Ownership: Founder Willing to Stay On; Founder Handles Billing Exceptions Only
🔥 Sales Up 108% in 2025! | 95% Gross Margin! | Customer Lifetime Value Doubled in 4 Quarters!

✅ Key Highlights:
• A subscription platform for performance marketers, DTC brands and agencies: a large library of proven ad creative, email and landing page templates, AI tools that clone, generate and score creative, and an API for marketing workflows.

• Five self-serve plans plus a managed creative service, sold to thousands of brands. Subscribers can request custom templates in-platform; two contract designers fulfill about 900 to 2,000 requests a week.

• Gross sales more than doubled, from $640,434 (2024) to $1,330,671 (2025), and gross margin runs about 95% because payment fees are the only cost of goods.

• Customer lifetime value climbed from $555 (Q3 2025) to $1,152 (Q2 2026), while churned MRR fell 61% from its peak.

• After a 2026 restructuring cut contract labor and paid ads, the business now produces $40K to $45K a month of net operating income, roughly a 75% margin on current revenue. Onboarding, billing recovery and churn saves are automated and documented in SOPs.

• What to underwrite: monthly revenue fell from a $131.7K peak (October 2025) to about $56.6K (June 2026) after paid acquisition was cut, and current MRR includes some service contracts. Existing loans are being paid down and are expected to be settled at closing.

💼 Deal Structure & Ideal Buyer:
• Two paths: buy it outright with seller financing, or come in as a strategic partner or growth investor. The founder wants to stay involved, and the clearest use of new capital is turning paid acquisition back on against a $1,152 lifetime value, the same lever that built the $131K-a-month peak.

• Best fit: an operator or investor with performance-marketing or SaaS experience, or a strategic buyer (agency, martech or creative tooling company) that can plug the subscriber base into its own audience.

📌 Summary:
A high-margin creative template SaaS with proven demand, a founder-light operation and a clear growth lever, open to a sale or a growth investment on negotiable terms.


🔒 Confidentiality: CIM, financial model and data room available upon NDA and proof of funds or PFS.
👉 Reply with "4" and your proof of funds or PFS to learn more, as a buyer or an investor.

For Business Owners

Thinking about selling? We will help you sell your business.

Our buyers are looking right now. Acquire Weekly runs confidential sales for owners who want the right price and the right buyer, backed by a network of vetted, capital-ready buyers, search funds and private equity groups, and a team that has facilitated $70M+ in closed acquisitions.

  • A valuation and CIM built by our team, so buyers see your business at its best.

  • Confidential outreach to qualified buyers only, with proof of funds required before any details go out.

  • Hands-on guidance from the first call through LOI, diligence and closing.

Who it is for: owners whose business produces at least $250,000 in SDE (owner earnings) per year.

Fill out our short seller form and our team will reach out to set up a confidential conversation.

#59 - Two-Location Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy | Bay Area, CA

📍 Location: San Francisco Bay Area, CA (two locations)
🏷️ Asking Price: $1,500,000 (negotiable, seller open to financing)
🆔 Deal Code: 59
💰 Cash Flow: $275,114 (SDE, seller-adjusted, TTM to June 2026); $234,852 on FY2025
📈 Gross Revenue: $656,732 (TTM to June 2026; $558,388 in 2025 per tax return)
📊 Business Type: Martial Arts Academy (Recurring Memberships)
🏠 Ownership: Fully Absentee; Coaches and Admin Staff Run Both Sites
🔥 Fully Absentee! | 92% Recurring Memberships! | Revenue Up 2.8x Since 2023!

✅ Key Highlights:
• A true turnkey business: the coaching and admin team runs classes, scheduling and day-to-day operations at both sites, so a new owner can pick it up and own it without being on the mat.

• Revenue grew from $231,942 (2023) to $401,252 (2024) and $558,388 (2025, matching the tax return), then reached $656,732 over the twelve months to June 2026.

• About 92% of revenue is recurring memberships billed every month. The rest comes from camps, school and recreation-department programs, and gear.

• The second location is the growth story: its memberships went from about $9.9K a month (July 2025) to $18.1K (June 2026), and the original academy still drives most of the membership base.

• What is in the data room: three years of tax returns, monthly P&Ls through June 2026, both leases, and our full valuation model.

• What to underwrite: 2026 margins moved as the new site opened and instructors moved onto payroll. The main lease runs to November 2027 with a renewal option, and the second site's lease runs to November 2029.

💼 Deal Structure & Ideal Buyer:
• The seller is open to financing part of the price, which helps an SBA structure.

• Best fit: an absentee owner or investor who wants recurring cash flow without running it day to day, a fitness or kids' activity operator adding locations, or a BJJ black belt ready to own the academy.

📌 Summary:
A fully absentee, two-site academy with recurring memberships and a seller open to financing. Easy to pick up, run and own.


🔒 Confidentiality: CIM, financial model and data room available upon NDA and proof of funds or PFS.
👉 Reply with "59" and your proof of funds or PFS to learn more.

For Business Brokers & M&A Advisors

Have listings that need more buyers? Let us help you sell them.

We put your listings in front of our newsletter buyers and our private buy-side clients, and we vet every buyer for fit and proof of funds before an introduction, so you only spend time on serious buyers.

We take a buy-side fee, not a sell-side fee. Your commission and your client's proceeds stay untouched.

Tell us about your listings. It takes about 2 minutes.

#9 - CVT Clutch Repair & Performance Shop | West Virginia

📍 Location: West Virginia (about 95% of work ships in from across the country; relocatable)
🏷️ Asking Price: $2,500,000 (negotiable)
🆔 Deal Code: 9
💰 Cash Flow: Rebuilt SDE schedule in the data room (net income $94,000 before any owner pay)
📈 Gross Revenue: $898,000 (TTM, seller's monthly books reviewed by our team)
📊 Business Type: Powersports CVT Clutch Tuning & Parts
🏠 Ownership: Owner Operated, Owner Retiring
🔥 $898K Revenue! | 48.9% Gross Margin! | Backlog & Waiting List!

✅ Key Highlights:
• Trailing twelve-month revenue of $898,000 and gross profit of $439,000 (48.9%), from more than two years of monthly books.

• A ship-in, modify, ship-out model: about 95% of work arrives by freight from across the country, so the customer base is national and the shop can relocate.

• The seller reports a backlog and a waiting list, so revenue is capped by shop capacity, not demand.

• Retiring owner, no liens disclosed, and the equipment list is in the data room.

• What to underwrite: the seller's $425K to $500K earnings figure matches gross profit, not SDE. There is no owner pay in the books and add-backs are still being documented, which is why the price is open to negotiation. Parts purchases are concentrated with two vendors; confirm those terms transfer.

💼 Deal Structure & Ideal Buyer:
• Price and structure are flexible. A seller note and a transition role for the owner are on the table.

• Best fit: a powersports operator, a performance shop adding a national service line, or a technician-buyer who can add a second trained tech and work down the waiting list.

📌 Summary:
A niche, national CVT tuning shop with real demand, a retiring owner and a negotiable price built on verified SDE.


🔒 Confidentiality: CIM, financial model and data room available upon NDA and proof of funds or PFS.
👉 Reply with "9" and your proof of funds or PFS to learn more.

New From The Acquire Weekly Team

This email has 5 deals. Good Company sends you 5 every morning.

Odds are, the business built for you is not in this issue. It is somewhere in our pipeline of 1,700+, and you should not have to read every listing to find it.

Good Company is the new deal sourcing and M&A advisory platform from the team behind Acquire Weekly. Tell it your buy box once, and it does the searching for you.

  • Five verified matches every morning, each with the reason it fits your buy box, from partner advisors and the open market.

  • Off-market deals from our partner advisors, before they hit the public sites.

  • A named M&A advisor on every inquiry, from your first question to closing day.

  • Fit and funds confirmed within 48 hours, so sellers take your inquiry seriously.

  • One deal room with your advisor, lender and CPA, and deals compared side by side.

  • Your LOI reviewed before it ever reaches the seller.

Built for first-time buyers, search funds, independent sponsors, serial acquirers and family offices.

Founding members wanted. We are opening early access in small waves, starting with this list. Founding members get in first and a direct line to our product team, in exchange for honest feedback. Tell us what you are hunting for and we will save you a seat. It takes 2 minutes.

Your next chapter starts with a good company.

🤌🏼 Learnings Of The Week

📬 Interested in Any Business in This Issue?

Here is exactly what to do: reply to this email with the listing number (or numbers) you want, plus proof of funds or a personal financial statement (PFS). For example: "Send me 128 and 59, PFS attached." Partners and investors interested in #128 or #4 can reply the same way.

Once funds are confirmed, we send the NDA, then the CIM, financials and data room access. Every price in this issue is negotiable and most sellers want to close before the end of the year, so qualified buyers go to the front of the line. Each business is represented by Acquire Weekly or a partner advisor, and our team manages the introduction so you are not starting from a cold inquiry.

🔒 Confidentiality: All listings are anonymized. No materials are released without proof of funds or a PFS and an executed NDA.

📅 Want us to run your acquisition start to close? Book a call with us here.

💼 Need Financing for Your Next Acquisition?

Whether you're pursuing an SBA 7(a) loan, seller financing, or alternative capital structures, we work with trusted partners who specialize in acquisition financing.

Services include:
• SBA 7(a) and 504 loan facilitation
• Seller financing negotiation support
• Creative deal structuring
• Lender introductions and pre-approvals
• Due diligence and underwriting assistance

👉 Reply to this email to connect with our financing partners.

Disclaimer: This newsletter is the property of Acquire Weekly and is intended for educational and informational purposes only. All business listings are confidential and subject to verification. Acquire Weekly does not guarantee the accuracy of information provided by third parties, including seller-reported financials.
Acquire Weekly
Special Edition | October 2026

Helping entrepreneurs acquire and grow businesses.

👉 Reply to this email anytime • We read every message.

Reply

Avatar

or to participate